Quick Links

Quick Links

GSW Test

Our Staff

Name Title Class
Mrs S Chapman Headteacher
Mrs S Palmer Deputy Headteacher / Class Teacher Riber - Y6
Mrs S Croydon Class Teacher Riber - Y6
Mr L Biggs Class Teacher Elvaston - Y5/6
Miss A Mycock Class Teacher / SEND Coordinator Peveril - Y5
Ms R Woods Class Teacher Howden - Y4
Miss H Bearder Class Teacher Ladybower - Y3/4
Miss L Hill Class Teacher Ogston - Y3
Miss A Hopkinson Class Teacher Mam Tor - Y1/2
Miss A Halliday Class Teacher Stanage - Y2
Mrs S Mulroy Class Teacher Mam Tor - Y1/2
Miss R Summers Class Teacher Kinder Scout - Y1
Mrs J Betton Class Teacher Kinder Scout - Y1
Miss A Sunderland Class Teacher Hardwick - Reception
Miss G Skilton Class Teacher Chatsworth - Reception
Mrs J Shevloff Class Teacher Haddon - Nursery
Miss B Spencer Class Teacher Haddon - Nursery
Mrs S Wigley Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Mrs F Biltaji Nurture and Wellbeing Manager
Mrs S Faulkner Higher Level Teaching Assistant Haddon
Miss J Alexander Teaching Assistant Hardwick
Mrs A Baxter Teaching Assistant / Senior Midday Supervisor Ogston
Mrs S Wilson Learning Support Assistant / Breakfast Club Assistant Chatsworth
Miss N Mason Learning Support Assistant / After School Club Assistant Mam Tor
Mrs L Swinden Learning Support Assistant / Breakfast Club Assistant Peveril
Mrs L Ward Higher Level Teaching Assistant Haddon
Miss V Brown Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mam Tor
Mr T Shaw Higher Level Teaching Assistant Ladybower
Miss N Lang Higher Level Teaching Assistant Ogston
Mrs L Hunt Teaching Assistant / Play Leader Elvaston
Mrs J Goodwin Teaching Assistant / Breakfast Club Assistant / Play Leader Kinder Scout
Miss H McPhail Teaching Assistant Mam Tor
Miss S Allott Teaching Assistant / Play Leader Peveril
Mrs C Palmer Teaching Assistant Kinder Scout
Mrs R Alberici Learning Support Assistant / Play Leader Chatsworth
Miss B Lowry-Fields Learning Support Assistant Stanage
Miss L Shaw Teaching Assistant Kinder Scout
Mrs H Collins Midday Supervisor / Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Strong Midday Supervisor / Teaching Assistant
Miss H Hare Midday Supervisor
Mrs A Clarke Midday Supervisor
Mrs L Calladine Midday Supervisor
Mrs R Fenby School Business Manager / Site Manager
Miss L Wall School Business Assistant
Mrs S Angus School Business Assistant
Mr A Spelman Caretaker